Rowe wins Dixie 100; Jason Dvorscak gets first ov...
8/25/2024 -
The only stop for the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance to the Birch Run Speedway drew a multitude of fans as the racing seas
Four checkers for Pepitone on Monster X Metals Eve...
8/11/2024 -
An overflow crowd packed the stands at Birch Run Speedway for the third of five Monster X Metals and Gold Eve of Destruction events at the Birch Run S
Miller Jr. gets fifth of season; Hayden and Murdoc...
8/4/2024 -
A features-only format was utilized on Friday night to let fans get up close and personal with their favorite drivers for the first of two autograph n
Latest News
Championships to be decided this Friday at Birch Run Speedway!
9/1/2024Mother Nature may have taken four points nights away from the competitors during the 2024 season, but the remaining eight events, including Championship night, are proving pivotal to deciding the 2024 Nascar Advance Auto Parts Weekly Racing Series Champions at the track. ...more
Rowe wins Dixie 100; Jason Dvorscak gets first oval track win!
8/25/2024The only stop for the JEGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance to the Birch Run Speedway drew a multitude of fans as the racing season is quickly coming to a close. Fast qualifying awards for the night's racing went to:
Limited Late Models: Josh Hahn...more
Four checkers for Pepitone on Monster X Metals Eve of Destruction...
8/11/2024An overflow crowd packed the stands at Birch Run Speedway for the third of five Monster X Metals and Gold Eve of Destruction events at the Birch Run Speedway. The first event was the Push Race, and Justin Pepitone and his Partner Gerry Persails bested Darby Christensen...more
Miller Jr. gets fifth of season; Hayden and Murdock go back-to-ba...
8/4/2024A features-only format was utilized on Friday night to let fans get up close and personal with their favorite drivers for the first of two autograph nights at Birch Run Speedway. Fast-time awards went to:
Nelson Hydraulics American Trucks - Cam DeLong 17.233
Finish Line...more
9/10/2022 - Birch Run Speedway
Birch Run, MI
Triple Crown Series JEG's CRA Finale, Midwest Modifieds AND Reveal The Hammer Super Late Models
The Big One!!!
CRA, Midwest Modified Tour AND Reveal The Hammer Super Late Models all in one night. You can't miss this!! Get tickets early as this will sell out.
The Final Event of our JEGS CRA Triple Crown Series! Catch the final points battle of our local hero's vs future Nascar hopefuls!
See the Midwest Modified tour on their one and only stop in 2022! This always brings Mods from all over the country and lends for great side by side racing.
Plus Reveal The Hammer Outlaw Super Late Models. Reveal The Hammer brings it every time! Great cars and great action.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | M15 | Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 7 | |
2 | 6 | 22 | Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI | Mount Morris, MI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 46 | Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 5 | Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI | New Lothrop, MI | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 222 | Coty Montrall Otisville, MI | Otisville, MI | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 79 | John Pollion Caro, MI | Caro, MI | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 73 | Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI | Flushing, MI | - | |
8 | 1 | 0 | Don Jackson | -7 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | M15 | Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 16.987 | |
2 | 1 | 73 | Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI | Flushing, MI | 17.330 | |
3 | 4 | 22 | Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI | Mount Morris, MI | 17.512 | |
4 | 8 | 5 | Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI | New Lothrop, MI | 17.626 | |
5 | 5 | 46 | Jake Pearson Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 17.715 | |
6 | 6 | 79 | John Pollion Caro, MI | Caro, MI | 17.843 | |
7 | 3 | 222 | Coty Montrall Otisville, MI | Otisville, MI | 17.909 | |
8 | 2 | 0 | Don Jackson | 18.582 | ||
All transfer |
Hammer Series Outlaw Supers
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 14 | Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI | Berrien Springs, MI | 8 | |
2 | 3 | 11 | Jason Felver Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 7 | Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI | Clarklake, MI | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 4 | Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI | St. Joseph, MI | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 74 | Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 116 | Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI | Milan, MI | -1 | |
7 | 11 | 4G | Brock Ganus Constantine, MI | Constantine, MI | 4 | |
8 | 15 | P51 | Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | 7 | |
9 | 8 | 16B | Trevor Berry Clio, MI | Clio, MI | -1 | |
10 | 13 | 44 | Zach Cook | 3 | ||
11 | 10 | 14X | Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI | Schoolcraft, MI | -1 | |
12 | 1 | 18 | Alex Hagon Lennon, MI | Lennon, MI | -11 | |
13 | 16 | 5 | Jimmy Smith Nashport, OH | Nashport, OH | 3 | |
14 | 4 | 9 | Mike Root | -10 | ||
15 | 12 | 81 | Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI | Dimondale, MI | -3 | |
DQ | 14 | 16 | Cayden Lapcevich Barrie, ON | Barrie, ON | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14X | Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI | Schoolcraft, MI | 14.863 | ||
2 | 14 | Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI | Berrien Springs, MI | 14.880 | ||
3 | 16B | Trevor Berry Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 14.970 | ||
4 | 7 | Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI | Clarklake, MI | 14.971 | ||
5 | 74 | Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 15.018 | ||
6 | 116 | Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI | Milan, MI | 15.099 | ||
7 | 9 | Mike Root | 15.113 | |||
8 | 11 | Jason Felver Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | 15.191 | ||
9 | 4 | Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI | St. Joseph, MI | 15.200 | ||
10 | 18 | Alex Hagon Lennon, MI | Lennon, MI | 15.214 | ||
11 | 4G | Brock Ganus Constantine, MI | Constantine, MI | 15.224 | ||
12 | 81 | Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI | Dimondale, MI | 15.244 | ||
13 | 44 | Zach Cook | 15.308 | |||
14 | 16 | Cayden Lapcevich Barrie, ON | Barrie, ON | 15.349 | ||
15 | P51 | Scott Pemberton Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | 15.357 | ||
16 | 5 | Jimmy Smith Nashport, OH | Nashport, OH | 15.533 | ||
All transfer |
JEG's CRA All-Star Tour
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 14 | Carson Hocevar Portage, MI | Portage, MI | 8 | |
2 | 2 | 18 | Chase Burda Lapeer, MI | Lapeer, MI | - | |
3 | 17 | 47 | Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY | Maceo, KY | 14 | |
4 | 10 | 74 | Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 6 | |
5 | 8 | 71 | Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI | Dryden, MI | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 28 | Kevin Cremonesi Clarkston, MI | Clarkston, MI | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 13 | Nick Egan Slinger, WI | Slinger, WI | -2 | |
8 | 4 | 50 | Kyle Crump Brighton, MI | Brighton, MI | -4 | |
9 | 14 | 5 | Brett Robinson New Albany, IN | New Albany, IN | 5 | |
10 | 15 | 45 | Michael Simko Clarkston, MI | Clarkston, MI | 5 | |
11 | 18 | 22 | Jimmy Tucker Mount Clemens, MI | Mount Clemens, MI | 7 | |
12 | 11 | 28L | David Liaeff Holland, OH | Holland, OH | -1 | |
13 | 12 | 42 | Tyler MacKenzie Maidstone, SK | Maidstone, SK | -1 | |
14 | 7 | 33G | Wes Griffith Jr Crown Point, IN | Crown Point, IN | -7 | |
15 | 1 | 1 | Jon Beach Watervliet, MI | Watervliet, MI | -14 | |
16 | 16 | 20 | Ethan Stadniczuk Lambertville, MI | Lambertville, MI | - | |
17 | 6 | 71F | Max Fair Milan, MI | Milan, MI | -11 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18 | Chase Burda Lapeer, MI | Lapeer, MI | ||
2 | 3 | 28 | Kevin Cremonesi Clarkston, MI | Clarkston, MI | ||
3 | 8 | 71 | Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI | Dryden, MI | ||
4 | 9 | 14 | Carson Hocevar Portage, MI | Portage, MI | ||
5 | 4 | 50 | Kyle Crump Brighton, MI | Brighton, MI | ||
6 | 18 | 22 | Jimmy Tucker Mount Clemens, MI | Mount Clemens, MI | ||
7 | 14 | 5 | Brett Robinson New Albany, IN | New Albany, IN | ||
8 | 16 | 20 | Ethan Stadniczuk Lambertville, MI | Lambertville, MI | ||
9 | 17 | 47 | Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY | Maceo, KY | ||
10 | 15 | 45 | Michael Simko Clarkston, MI | Clarkston, MI | ||
11 | 7 | 33G | Wes Griffith Jr Crown Point, IN | Crown Point, IN | ||
12 | 10 | 74 | Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | ||
13 | 5 | 13 | Nick Egan Slinger, WI | Slinger, WI | ||
14 | 1 | 1 | Jon Beach Watervliet, MI | Watervliet, MI | ||
15 | 11 | 28L | David Liaeff Holland, OH | Holland, OH | ||
16 | 6 | 71F | Max Fair Milan, MI | Milan, MI | ||
17 | 12 | 42 | Tyler MacKenzie Maidstone, SK | Maidstone, SK | ||
18 | 13 | 3 | Chris Munson Chelsea, MI | Chelsea, MI |
Midwest Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 37 | Trevor Berry Clio, MI | Clio, MI | - | |
2 | 5 | 21 | Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | T3 | Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI | Albion, MI | -1 | |
4 | 12 | 16 | Scottie Lamp Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 8 | |
5 | 8 | 24 | Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI | Petoskey, MI | 3 | |
6 | 20 | 7X | Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN | Ft. Wayne, IN | 14 | |
7 | 4 | 7W | Josh Ware Barbeau, MI | Barbeau, MI | -3 | |
8 | 10 | 12M | Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 2 | |
9 | 3 | 5 | Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI | Constantine, MI | -6 | |
10 | 7 | 5J | Danny Jackson Loveland, OH | Loveland, OH | -3 | |
11 | 22 | 12X | Mike Occhipinti Detroit, MI | Detroit, MI | 11 | |
12 | 14 | 05 | Greg Fullarton Howell, MI | Howell, MI | 2 | |
13 | 17 | 12W | Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI | Dexter, MI | 4 | |
14 | 15 | 22 | Kyle Hayden Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 1 | |
15 | 23 | 32 | Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI | Tawas City, MI | 8 | |
16 | 24 | 22T | Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 8 | |
17 | 19 | 4C | Jason Congdon Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 2 | |
18 | 13 | 1L | Mike Luberda Jr. Augres, MI | Augres, MI | -5 | |
19 | 9 | 57 | Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI | Ortonville, MI | -10 | |
20 | 16 | 9 | Terry Trost Lake Orion, MI | Lake Orion, MI | -4 | |
21 | 18 | 18 | Dave Christensen Clio, MI | Clio, MI | -3 | |
22 | 6 | 1K | Al Berry Albion, IN | Albion, IN | -16 | |
23 | 21 | 232 | Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI | Tawas City, MI | -2 | |
24 | 11 | 3 | Laci Donnert Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | -13 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12W | Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI | Dexter, MI | - | |
2 | 6 | 18 | Dave Christensen Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 4C | Jason Congdon Clio, MI | Clio, MI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 7X | Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN | Ft. Wayne, IN | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 232 | Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI | Tawas City, MI | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 12X | Mike Occhipinti Detroit, MI | Detroit, MI | -2 | |
7 | 11 | 32 | Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI | Tawas City, MI | 4 | |
8 | 8 | 22T | Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | - | |
9 | 10 | 60 | Sam Bigham New franklin, OH | New franklin, OH | 1 | |
10 | 12 | 1W | Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI | Mt. Morris, MI | 2 | |
11 | 5 | 10 | David McManus Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | -6 | |
12 | 9 | 3D | Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI | Augres, MI | -3 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5J | Danny Jackson Loveland, OH | Loveland, OH | 16.168 | ||
2 | 37 | Trevor Berry Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.194 | ||
3 | 1K | Al Berry Albion, IN | Albion, IN | 16.266 | ||
4 | 57 | Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI | Ortonville, MI | 16.306 | ||
5 | 12M | Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.312 | ||
6 | 5 | Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI | Constantine, MI | 16.340 | ||
7 | T3 | Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI | Albion, MI | 16.341 | ||
8 | 24 | Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI | Petoskey, MI | 16.354 | ||
9 | 7W | Josh Ware Barbeau, MI | Barbeau, MI | 16.357 | ||
10 | 21 | Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 16.384 | ||
11 | 3 | Laci Donnert Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | 16.390 | ||
12 | 16 | Scottie Lamp Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 16.411 | ||
13 | 1L | Mike Luberda Jr. Augres, MI | Augres, MI | 16.434 | ||
14 | 05 | Greg Fullarton Howell, MI | Howell, MI | 16.466 | ||
15 | 22 | Kyle Hayden Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.511 | ||
16 | 9 | Terry Trost Lake Orion, MI | Lake Orion, MI | 16.519 | ||
17 | 12W | Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI | Dexter, MI | 16.590 | ||
18 | 4C | Jason Congdon Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.603 | ||
19 | 7X | Matt Dimit Ft. Wayne, IN | Ft. Wayne, IN | 16.615 | ||
20 | 12X | Mike Occhipinti Detroit, MI | Detroit, MI | 16.636 | ||
21 | 10 | David McManus Birch Run, MI | Birch Run, MI | 16.659 | ||
22 | 18 | Dave Christensen Clio, MI | Clio, MI | 16.713 | ||
23 | 232 | Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI | Tawas City, MI | 16.745 | ||
24 | 22T | Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 16.802 | ||
25 | 3D | Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI | Augres, MI | 16.847 | ||
26 | 60 | Sam Bigham New franklin, OH | New franklin, OH | 16.859 | ||
27 | 32 | Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI | Tawas City, MI | 16.953 | ||
28 | 1W | Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI | Mt. Morris, MI | 17.058 | ||
All transfer |